Lin-ay sang Negros 2013 List of Winners

April 18th, 2013
From:
Public Information Division
Category:
Capitol News, Panaad Sa Negros Festival 2013

Top 3 Winners, Top 5 Finalists and Top 10 Qualifiers
Samyah E. Al-dossary

(Bacolod)
Lin-ay sang Negros 2013

Recelle M. Nuyad

(Sagay)
1st Runner-up

Riah Angelica C. De Ocampo

(Silay)
2nd Runner-up

Reina Jamaica C. Jimenea

(Talisay)
Top 5 Finalist

Yzabelle B. Montinola

(Victorias)
Top 5 Finalist

Gizelle Joy A. Sison

(Murcia)
Top 10 Qualifier

Dyannara Princess Jill S. Cataluña

(Escalante)
Top 10 Qualifier

Elven Barbara Jean A. Neri

(Hinigaran)
Top 10 Qualifier

Sunshine A. Tison

(La Castellana)
Top 10 Qualifier

Ester Grace C. Bation

(San Carlos)
Top 10 Qualifier

Lin-ay sang Negros 2013 Special Award Winners
Best in Festival Costume (Flora and Fauna)

Recelle M. Nuyad (Sagay)

Best in Swimsuit

Riah Angelica C. De Ocampo (Silay)

Best in Evening Gown

Riah Angelica C. De Ocampo (Silay)

Best Evening Gown Design

Designer – John-John Ditching (Silay)

Miss Congeniality

Jannel B. Aragona (EB Magalona)

Lin-ay sang Negros 2013
Press Presentation and Skills Competition Winners
Muse of the Media

Maria Inez S. Benedicto (La Carlota)

Lin-ay nga Maabilidad

Maria Inez S. Benedicto (La Carlota)

Lin-ay sang Negros 2013
Flora and Fauna (Festival Costume) Competition Winner

Best Festival Costume Design (Flora and Fauna)

Designer – John-John Ditching (Murcia)

Lin-ay sang Negros 2013 Corporate Award Winners
Miss Energy Development Corp 2013

Riah Angelica C. De Ocampo (Silay)

Miss 2Go Travel

Riah Angelica C. De Ocampo (Silay)

Miss New Placenta

Maria Inez S. Benedicto (La Carlota)

Miss Olive-C

Riah Angelica C. De Ocampo (Silay)

Miss Sunstar Reader’s Choice Award

Dyannara Princess Jill S. Cataluña (Escalante)

Miss Globe

Riah Angelica C. De Ocampo (Silay)

Miss Energy

Maria Inez S. Benedicto (La Carlota)

Watchmen Daily Journal Reader’s Choice Award

Maria Inez S. Benedicto (La Carlota)

Miss Petron

Maria Inez S. Benedicto (La Carlota)

Miss ASN People’s Choice Award

Maria Inez S. Benedicto (La Carlota)

Miss Kapuso

Riah Angelica C. De Ocampo (Silay)

Miss Coca-Cola

Maria Inez S. Benedicto (La Carlota)

Miss Panasiatic

Jannel B. Aragona (EB Magalona)

Lin-ay sang Organik na Negros

North
Riah Angelica C. De Ocampo (Silay)
South
Maria Inez S. Benedicto (La Carlota)

Miss RKJ Manpower Services

Maria Inez S. Benedicto (La Carlota)

Cignal Princess

Samyah E. Al-dossary (Bacolod)

Miss Bacolod Baywalk

Samyah E. Al-dossary (Bacolod)

Miss Nature’s Spring Water

Reina Jamaica C. Jimenea (Talisay)

Miss Photogenic (Robinsons)

Elven Barbara Jean A. Neri (Hinigaran)

Panaad sa Negros


7ads6x98y